Delco 12 Volt 9 Tooth Early GM Starter

Chevrolet, Pontiac, Gmc Delco Starter

$129.99
+ $15.00 core
List price: $209.99
You save $80.00
Part #: S3630
Available

Details: Starter

OEM(s): Delco

Voltage: 12

Rotation: CW

Teeth: 9

KW: N/A

Starter Type: DD (Direct Drive)

Condition: Factory Remanufactured

Weight: 23.0000 lbs

Delco 12 Volt 9 Tooth Early GM Starter fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
1962 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs All
1962 Chevrolet Biscayne all configs All
1962 Chevrolet C10 Panel all configs All
1962 Chevrolet C10 Pickup all configs All
1962 Chevrolet C20 Pickup all configs All
1962 Chevrolet C30 Panel all configs All
1962 Chevrolet C30 Pickup all configs All
1962 Chevrolet Impala all configs All
1962 Chevrolet K10 Pickup all configs All
1962 Chevrolet K20 Pickup all configs All
1962 Chevrolet P10 Series all configs All
1962 Chevrolet Suburban all configs All
1962 Pontiac Bonneville all configs All
1962 Pontiac Catalina all configs All
1962 Pontiac Grand Prix all configs All
1962 Pontiac Safari all configs All
1962 Pontiac Star Chief all configs All
1962 Pontiac Tempest all configs All
1961 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs All
1961 Chevrolet Biscayne all configs All
1961 Chevrolet C10 Panel all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet C10 Pickup all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet C20 Pickup all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet C30 Panel all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet C30 Pickup all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet Impala all configs All
1961 Chevrolet K10 Pickup all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet K10 Pickup all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet K20 Pickup all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet K20 Pickup all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet P20 Series all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet P30 Series all configs w/MT
1961 Chevrolet Suburban all configs w/MT
1961 GMC 1000 Series all configs w/MT
1961 GMC 1500 Series all configs w/MT
1961 GMC 2500 Series all configs w/MT
1961 Pontiac Bonneville all configs All
1961 Pontiac Catalina all configs All
1961 Pontiac Safari all configs All
1961 Pontiac Star Chief all configs All
1961 Pontiac Tempest all configs All
1961 Pontiac Ventura all configs All
1960 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs All
1960 Chevrolet Biscayne all configs All
1960 Chevrolet C10 Panel all configs w/MT
1960 Chevrolet C30 Panel all configs w/MT
1960 Chevrolet Impala all configs All
1960 Chevrolet P20 Series all configs w/MT
1960 Chevrolet P30 Series all configs w/MT
1960 Chevrolet Suburban all configs w/MT
1960 Chevrolet Truck all configs w/MT
1960 GMC Truck all configs w/MT
1960 Pontiac Bonneville all configs All
1960 Pontiac Catalina all configs All
1960 Pontiac Star Chief all configs All
1960 Pontiac Ventura all configs All
1959 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs All
1959 Chevrolet Biscayne all configs All
1959 Chevrolet Impala all configs All
1959 Pontiac Bonneville all configs All
1959 Pontiac Catalina all configs All
1959 Pontiac Star Chief all configs All
1958 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs All
1958 Chevrolet Biscayne all configs All
1958 Chevrolet Del Ray all configs All
1958 Pontiac Bonneville all configs All
1958 Pontiac Catalina all configs All
1958 Pontiac Chieftain all configs All
1958 Pontiac Star Chief all configs All
1958 Pontiac Super Chief all configs All
1957 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs All
1957 Chevrolet One-Fifty Series all configs All
1957 Chevrolet Two-Ten Series all configs All
1957 Pontiac Bonneville all configs All
1957 Pontiac Catalina all configs All
1957 Pontiac Chieftain all configs All
1957 Pontiac Star Chief all configs All
1957 Pontiac Super Chief all configs All
1956 Pontiac Catalina all configs All
1956 Pontiac Chieftain all configs All
1956 Pontiac Star Chief all configs All
1955 Pontiac Catalina all configs All
1955 Pontiac Chieftain all configs All
1955 Pontiac Star Chief all configs All
1954 Chevrolet One-Fifty Series all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1954 Chevrolet Two-Ten Series all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1953 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1953 Chevrolet One-Fifty Series all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1953 Chevrolet Two-Ten Series all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1952 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1952 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1952 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1952 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1952 Chevrolet Fleetline Special all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1952 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1952 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1952 Chevrolet Styleline Special all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1951 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1951 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1951 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1951 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1951 Chevrolet Fleetline Special all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1951 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1951 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1951 Chevrolet Styleline Special all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1950 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1950 Chevrolet Bel Air all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1950 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1950 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1950 Chevrolet Fleetline Special all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1950 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1950 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1950 Chevrolet Styleline Special all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1949 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1949 Chevrolet Fleetline Special all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1949 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe all configs w/Solenoid Mounted
1949 Chevrolet Styleline Special all configs w/Solenoid Mounted

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
DELCO 1107552
DELCO 1107652
DELCO 1107888
DELCO 12304737
DELCO 12304795
DELCO 1939506
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.