100% NEW Nikko 24 Volt 40 Amp Alternator

Top Quality Alternator For John Deere Equipment

$529.99
List price: $899.44
You save $369.45
Part #: A12449
Available

Details: Alternator

OEM(s): Nikko

Voltage: 24

Rotation: CW

Amps: 40

Pulley:

Regulator: Internal Regulator

Condition: NEW

Weight: 15.0000 lbs

100% NEW Nikko 24 Volt 40 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
9999 John Deere Agricultural & Industrial EXCAVATORS 135C RTS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: Options: Std. Nikko Alt.
9999 John Deere Agricultural & Industrial EXCAVATORS 225CLC RTS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: Options: Std. Nikko Alt.
9999 John Deere Agricultural & Industrial FORESTER 200LC Hitachi all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: Options: w/Nikko Alt. (Std.)

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
ISUZU 1812004710
ISUZU 8970466950
JOHN DEERE 4454118
NEW HOLLAND VI181200 4710
NEW HOLLAND VI181200.4710
NEW HOLLAND VI1812004710
NEW HOLLAND VI181200-4710
NIKKO 0 35000 3871
NIKKO 0 35000 3872
NIKKO 0.35000.3871
NIKKO 0.35000.3872
NIKKO 0-35000-3871
NIKKO 0-35000-3872
NIKKO 350003871
NIKKO 350003872
R-FRANCE ACNI 2403872
R-FRANCE ACNI.2403872
R-FRANCE ACNI2403872
R-FRANCE ACNI-2403872
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.