100% NEW Bosch 24 Volt 45 Amp Alternator

Top Quality Alternator

$129.99
List price: $504.75
You save $374.76
Part #: A12440
Available

Details: Alternator

OEM(s): Bosch

Voltage: 24

Rotation:

Amps: 45

Pulley:

Regulator: Internal Regulator

Condition: NEW

Weight: 15.0000 lbs

100% NEW Bosch 24 Volt 45 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
9999 John Deere Agricultural & Industrial CRAWLERS 750C-II all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: Options: Replacement Unit
9999 John Deere Agricultural & Industrial CRAWLERS 850C-II all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: Options: Std. Bosch Alt.
9999 John Deere Agricultural & Industrial EXCAVATORS 450LC all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: Options: Opt. Bosch Alt.
2007 John Deere Marine 4045DFM70 w/Eng. Code 3104 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2007 John Deere Marine 4045TFM75 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2007 John Deere Marine 6068SFM50 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2007 John Deere Marine 6068TFM75 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2007 John Deere Marine 6068TFM76 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2006 John Deere Marine 4045DFM70 w/Eng. Code 3104 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2006 John Deere Marine 4045TFM75 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2006 John Deere Marine 6068SFM50 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2006 John Deere Marine 6068TFM75 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2006 John Deere Marine 6068TFM76 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2005 John Deere Marine 4045DFM70 w/Eng. Code 3104 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2005 John Deere Marine 4045TFM75 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2005 John Deere Marine 6068SFM50 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2005 John Deere Marine 6068TFM75 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2005 John Deere Marine 6068TFM76 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2004 John Deere Marine 4045DFM70 w/Eng. Code 3104 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2004 John Deere Marine 4045TFM75 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2004 John Deere Marine 6068SFM50 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2004 John Deere Marine 6068TFM75 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.
2004 John Deere Marine 6068TFM76 w/Eng. Code 3142 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl Options: w/Australian Bosch 24V; 45A Alt.

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
BOSCH 9 120 060 039
BOSCH 9 120 060 045
BOSCH 9.120.060.039
BOSCH 9.120.060.045
BOSCH 9120060039
BOSCH 9-120-060-039
BOSCH 9120060045
BOSCH 9-120-060-045
BOSCH F 005 A00 003
BOSCH F 005 A00 022
BOSCH F.005.A00.003
BOSCH F.005.A00.022
BOSCH F005A00003
BOSCH F-005-A00-003
BOSCH F005A00022
BOSCH F-005-A00-022
JOHN DEERE AT175195
JOHN DEERE AT185696
PRESTOLITE SALES 20130211
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.