100% New Nippondenso 12 Volt 110 Amp Alternator

Chevrolet And Isuzu Truck Alternator

$439.99
List price: $630.18
You save $190.19
Part #: A12343
Available

Details: Alternator

OEM(s): Nippondenso

Voltage: 12

Rotation:

Amps: 110

Pulley:

Regulator: Internal Regulator

Condition: NEW

Weight: 16.1000 lbs

100% New Nippondenso 12 Volt 110 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
2002 Chevrolet/GMC Med & HD Truck WT5500 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso (Opt. 110A)
2002 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FRR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2002 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FSR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2002 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FTR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2002 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FVR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2001 Chevrolet/GMC Med & HD Truck T5500 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso (Opt. 110A)
2001 Chevrolet/GMC Med & HD Truck WT5500 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso (Opt. 110A)
2001 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FRR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2001 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FSR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2001 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FTR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2001 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FVR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2000 Chevrolet/GMC Med & HD Truck T5500 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso (Opt. 110A)
2000 Chevrolet/GMC Med & HD Truck WT5500 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso (Opt. 110A)
2000 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FRR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2000 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FSR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2000 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FTR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
2000 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FVR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
1999 Chevrolet/GMC Med & HD Truck T5500 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso (Opt. 110A)
1999 Chevrolet/GMC Med & HD Truck WT5500 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso (Opt. 110A)
1999 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FRR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
1999 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FSR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
1999 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FTR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
1999 Isuzu Med & HD Truck FVR Models TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso 110A Alt.
1998 Chevrolet/GMC Med & HD Truck T5500 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: GM 7.8L(476) Dsl Options: Denso (Opt. 110A)

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
GENERAL MOTORS 97500357
GENERAL MOTORS 97720315
ISUZU 2901239000
ISUZU 8975003420
ISUZU 8975003511
ISUZU 8975003570
ND REMAN 9761219 781
ND REMAN 9761219.781
ND REMAN 9761219781
ND REMAN 9761219-781
NIPPONDENSO 101211 7810
NIPPONDENSO 101211 7811
NIPPONDENSO 101211 7812
NIPPONDENSO 101211.781
NIPPONDENSO 101211.7811
NIPPONDENSO 101211.7812
NIPPONDENSO 1012117810
NIPPONDENSO 101211-7810
NIPPONDENSO 1012117811
NIPPONDENSO 101211-7811
NIPPONDENSO 1012117812
NIPPONDENSO 101211-7812
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.