100% NEW Nippondenso 12 Volt 50 Amp Alternator

Alternator for Hino applications

$459.99
List price: $845.24
You save $385.25
Part #: A12342
Available

Details: Alternator

OEM(s): Nippondenso

Voltage: 12

Rotation:

Amps: 50

Pulley:

Regulator: Internal Regulator

Condition: NEW

Weight: 16.5000 lbs

100% NEW Nippondenso 12 Volt 50 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
1997 Hino Marine WO4CTA INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1997 Hino Marine WO4CTI INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1997 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTA MIE (150HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1997 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTI MIE (210HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1996 Hino Marine WO4CTA INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1996 Hino Marine WO4CTI INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1996 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTA MIE (150HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1996 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTI MIE (210HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1995 Hino Marine WO4CTA INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1995 Hino Marine WO4CTI INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1995 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTA MIE (150HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1995 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTI MIE (210HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1994 Hino Marine WO4CTA INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1994 Hino Marine WO4CTI INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1994 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTA MIE (150HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1994 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTI MIE (210HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1993 Hino Marine WO4CTA INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1993 Hino Marine WO4CTI INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1993 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTA MIE (150HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1993 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTI MIE (210HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1992 Hino Marine WO4CTA INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1992 Hino Marine WO4CTI INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1992 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTA MIE (150HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1992 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTI MIE (210HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1991 Hino Marine WO4CTA INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1991 Hino Marine WO4CTI INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1991 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTA MIE (150HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1991 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTI MIE (210HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1990 Hino Marine WO4CTA INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1990 Hino Marine WO4CTI INBOARD & STERNDRIVE all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 4 Cyl., 234CI, 3.8L Options: Denso Alternator
1990 Hino Med & HD Trucks FC TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: W04D (4.0L) Options: Denso Alternator
1990 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTA MIE (150HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1990 Mercruiser Marine DIESEL Model W04CTI MIE (210HP) all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: HINO 3.9L - 234ci - 4cyl Options: Denso 50A Alternator
1989 Hino Med & HD Trucks FC TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: W04D (4.0L) Options: Denso Alternator
1988 Hino Med & HD Trucks FC TRUCKS all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: W04D (4.0L) Options: Denso Alternator

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
HINO 27040 1300
HINO 27040 1300A
HINO 27040 1300B
HINO 27040.13
HINO 27040.1300A
HINO 27040.1300B
HINO 270401300
HINO 27040-1300
HINO 270401300A
HINO 27040-1300A
HINO 270401300B
HINO 27040-1300B
MERCURY MARINE 170401300
MERCURY MARINE 830401300
NIPPONDENSO 100211 2740
NIPPONDENSO 100211 2741
NIPPONDENSO 100211.274
NIPPONDENSO 100211.2741
NIPPONDENSO 1002112740
NIPPONDENSO 100211-2740
NIPPONDENSO 1002112741
NIPPONDENSO 100211-2741
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.