100% NEW Bosch 24 Volt 80 Amp Alternator

Top Quality Alternator

$319.99
List price: $406.80
You save $86.81
Part #: A12599
Available

Details: Alternator

OEM(s): Bosch

Voltage: 24

Rotation:

Amps: 80

Pulley:

Regulator: Internal Regulator

Condition: NEW

Weight: 15.0000 lbs

100% NEW Bosch 24 Volt 80 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 110A Alternator
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH400 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH440 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH480 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH520 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM360 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM400 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM440 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2007 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM480 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 110A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH400 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH440 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH480 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH520 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM360 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM400 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM440 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM480 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 110A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM360 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM400 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM440 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM480 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.8L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 110A Alternator
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
BOSCH 0 124 555 009
BOSCH 0 124 555 017
BOSCH 0.124.555.009
BOSCH 0.124.555.017
BOSCH 0-124-555-009
BOSCH 0-124-555-017
BOSCH 124555009
BOSCH 124555017
RENAULT 7420409228
VOLKSWAGEN 20409228
VOLKSWAGEN 85000626
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.