100% NEW Bosch 24 Volt 55 Amp Alternator

Top Quality Alternator

$0.00
Part #: A12597
Call For Price

Details: Alternator

OEM(s): Bosch

Voltage: 24

Rotation:

Amps: 55

Pulley:

Regulator: Internal Regulator

Condition: NEW

Weight: 15.0000 lbs

100% NEW Bosch 24 Volt 55 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Std.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Std.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Std.)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Std.)
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Std.)
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Std.)
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A (Incl. Mexico)
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Std.)
1994 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1994 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1993 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator
1993 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1992 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1991 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1990 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1989 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1988 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1987 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1986 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)
1985 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 55A Alternator (Opt.)

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
BOSCH 0 120 469 018
BOSCH 0 120 469 033
BOSCH 0 120 469 044
BOSCH 0.120.469.018
BOSCH 0.120.469.033
BOSCH 0.120.469.044
BOSCH 0-120-469-018
BOSCH 0-120-469-033
BOSCH 0-120-469-044
BOSCH 120469018
BOSCH 120469033
BOSCH 120469044
BOSCH 6 033 GB3 020
BOSCH 6.033.GB3.020
BOSCH 6033GB3020
BOSCH 6-033-GB3-020
ISKRA SALES IA 1127
ISKRA SALES IA 1150
VALEO REMAN 436393
VALEO REMAN 440013
VALEO TECH 567133
VALEO TECH 625590
VALEO TECH 628469
VOLKSWAGEN 1096757
VOLKSWAGEN 11170011
VOLKSWAGEN 3986428
VOLKSWAGEN 8156816
VOLKSWAGEN 85000478
VOLKSWAGEN VOE9003986428
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.