100% NEW Bosch 24 Volt 80 Amp Alternator

Top Quality Alternator

$359.99
List price: $454.80
You save $94.81
Part #: A12596
Available

Details: Alternator

OEM(s): Bosch

Voltage: 24

Rotation:

Amps: 80

Pulley:

Regulator: Internal Regulator

Condition: NEW

Weight: 15.0000 lbs

100% NEW Bosch 24 Volt 80 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12M all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2006 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12M all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2005 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12M all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2004 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12M all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2003 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12M all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM9 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2002 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12B all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12M all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2001 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
2000 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1999 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FM7 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 7.3L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1998 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks NH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.1L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1997 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Std.)
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1996 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Buses B12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A (Incl. Mexico)
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1995 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1994 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1994 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1994 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1993 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH12 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 12.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1993 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FH16 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 16.0L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator
1993 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1992 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1991 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1990 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1989 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1988 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1987 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1986 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)
1985 Volvo Med & HD Trucks Trucks FL10 all configs Unit Type: Alternator Engine: 9.6L Dsl Options: Bosch 80A Alternator (Opt.)

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
BOSCH 0 120 468 093
BOSCH 0 120 468 135
BOSCH 0 120 468 144
BOSCH 0.120.468.093
BOSCH 0.120.468.135
BOSCH 0.120.468.144
BOSCH 0-120-468-093
BOSCH 0-120-468-135
BOSCH 0-120-468-144
BOSCH 120468093
BOSCH 120468135
BOSCH 120468144
BOSCH 6 033 GB3 021
BOSCH 6.033.GB3.021
BOSCH 6033GB3021
BOSCH 6-033-GB3-021
ISKRA 11.203.275
ISKRA SALES IA 1127
ISKRA SALES IA 1150
ISKRA TECH AAN5171
VALEO REMAN 437476
VALEO TECH 565660
VALEO TECH 625592
VOLKSWAGEN 1096758
VOLKSWAGEN 3986429
VOLKSWAGEN 8144401
VOLKSWAGEN 8156817
VOLKSWAGEN 85000479
VOLKSWAGEN VOE9008156817
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.