100% NEW Nippondenso 12 Volt 140 Amp Alternator

Chevy Cobalt Ss; Saturn Ion Red Line

$429.99
List price: $602.43
You save $172.44
Part #: A11109
Available

Details: Alternator


Oems: Nippondenso, General Motors


Voltage: 12


Rotation: Ccw


Amp: 140


Pulley: Sd6


Regulator: Internal Regulator


Condition: New

Weight: 15.0000 lbs

100% NEW Nippondenso 12 Volt 140 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
2007 Chevrolet Cobalt SS all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2007 Saturn Ion Red Line all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2006 Chevrolet Cobalt SS all configs w/Supercharger; Amps: 140
2006 Saturn Ion Red Line all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2005 Chevrolet Cobalt SS all configs Ecotech Eng, w/Supercharger; Amps: 140
2005 Saturn Ion Red Line all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2004 Saturn Ion Red Line all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140

Special Notes

This is a NDenso Alternator for the 2005-On Chevrolet Cobalt SS With the 2.0L Supercharged Engine. This is a CCW Rotation Alternator and CCW Decoupler Pulley.

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
GENERAL MOTORS 22727494
GENERAL MOTORS 22731358
NIPPONDENSO 104210 4140
NIPPONDENSO 104210 4410
NIPPONDENSO 104210.414
NIPPONDENSO 104210.441
NIPPONDENSO 1042104140
NIPPONDENSO 104210-4140
NIPPONDENSO 1042104410
NIPPONDENSO 104210-4410
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.