100% NEW Bosch 12 Volt 105 Amp Alternator

Chevrolet Astro, Express; Gmc Safari, Savana

$269.00
List price: $404.99
You save $135.99
Part #: A11073
Available

Alternator


OEM(s): Bosch, General Motors


Volt: 12


Rotation: Cw


Amp: 105


Pulley: S6


Clockposition: 1:00


Polarity: Negative


Output Stud Dimensions: M6-1.0


Regulator: Internal Regulator


Condition: New

Weight: 15.1000 lbs

100% NEW Bosch 12 Volt 105 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
2005 Chevrolet Astro all configs All; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 1500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 1500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 2500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 2500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 2500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 2500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 2500 all configs Bosch Unit; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 3500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 3500 all configs Bosch Unit; Amps: 105
2005 Chevrolet Express 3500 all configs Bosch Unit; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Safari all configs All; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 1500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 1500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 2500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 2500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 2500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 2500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 2500 all configs Bosch Unit; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 3500 all configs Std; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 3500 all configs Bosch Unit; Amps: 105
2005 GMC Savana 3500 all configs Bosch Unit; Amps: 105

Special Notes

Includes 6-Groove Pulley, Dual Internal Fans, (2) 11.0mm ID Unthreaded Mounting Ears, Internally Regulated, 4-Pin Plug, Plug Code "P, L, IF, S"
 
 

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
BOSCH 0 124 325 133
BOSCH 0 124 325 152
BOSCH 0.124.325.133
BOSCH 0.124.325.152
BOSCH 0-124-325-133
BOSCH 0-124-325-152
BOSCH 124325133
BOSCH 124325152
GENERAL MOTORS 15124532
GENERAL MOTORS 15222341
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.