100% NEW Nippondenso 12 Volt 140 Amp Alternator

Buick Lesabre, Pontiac Bonneville

$229.99
List price: $345.67
You save $115.68
Part #: A11035
Available

Details: Alternator


OEM(s): Nippondenso, Gm


Volt: 12


Rotation: Cw


Amp: 140


Pulley: S6


Clockposition: 1:30


Polarity: Negative


Output Stud Dimensions: M6-1.0


Regulator: Internal Regulator


Condition: N

Weight: 16.1000 lbs

100% NEW Nippondenso 12 Volt 140 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
2005 Buick Lesabre Custom all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2005 Buick Lesabre Limited all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2005 Pontiac Bonneville SE all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2005 Pontiac Bonneville SLE all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2004 Buick Lesabre Custom all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2004 Buick Lesabre Limited all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2004 Pontiac Bonneville SE all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140
2004 Pontiac Bonneville SLE all configs NDenso Unit; Amps: 140

Special Notes

Includes 6-Groove Pulley, Dual Internal Fans, (3) 10.0mm ID Unthreaded Mounting Ears, Internally Regulated, 3-Pin Plug, Plug Code "L, F, S"

 

This is a NDenso Alternator Used on the 2004-05 Buick LeSabre and Pontiac Bonneville With the 3.8L Engine. This Unit is Mounted Sideways at the Bottom, But Has a Standard Type Offset Top Mounting at 10:00 or So. This Unit Has the Oval Plug at 9:00 ("S-F-L" - Rear), the B+ Stud at 10:00 (Rear), and Uses a 6-Groove Standard Pulley.

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
GENERAL MOTORS 15145637
GENERAL MOTORS 25758348
NIPPONDENSO 104210 3300
NIPPONDENSO 104210 4540
NIPPONDENSO 104210.33
NIPPONDENSO 104210.454
NIPPONDENSO 1042103300
NIPPONDENSO 104210-3300
NIPPONDENSO 1042104540
NIPPONDENSO 104210-4540
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.