100% NEW Valeo 12 Volt 120 Amp Alternator

Hyundai Sante Fe, Xg350; Kia Amanti

$179.99
List price: $287.90
You save $107.91
Part #: A11016
Available

Alternator


OEM(s): Mando, Valeo, Hyundai


Voltage: 12 Volts


Amp: 120 Amps


Clockposition: 2:00


Polarity: Negative


Output Stud Dimensions: M8-1.25


Pulley: S6


Regulator: Internal Regulator


Condition: New

Weight: 15.0000 lbs

100% NEW Valeo 12 Volt 120 Amp Alternator fits the following vehicles:

Year Make Model Country Configuration Notes
2006 Hyundai Santa Fe GLS all configs All; Amps: 120
2006 Hyundai Santa Fe Limited all configs All; Amps: 120
2006 Kia Amanti all configs All; Amps: 120
2005 Hyundai Santa Fe all configs All; Amps: 120
2005 Hyundai XG350 all configs Valeo Unit, From 6/1/2003; Amps: 120
2005 Kia Amanti all configs All; Amps: 120
2004 Hyundai Santa Fe all configs All; Amps: 120
2004 Hyundai XG350 all configs Valeo Unit, From 6/1/2003; Amps: 120
2004 Hyundai XG350 L all configs Valeo Unit, From 6/1/2003; Amps: 120
2004 Kia Amanti all configs All; Amps: 120
2003 Hyundai Santa Fe all configs All; Amps: 120
2003 Hyundai XG350 all configs Valeo Unit, To 6/1/2003; Amps: 120
2003 Hyundai XG350 L all configs Valeo Unit, To 6/1/2003; Amps: 120

This item is equivalent to:

Manufacturer Part number
HYUNDAI 37300 39400
HYUNDAI 37300 39405
HYUNDAI 37300.394
HYUNDAI 37300.39405
HYUNDAI 3730039400
HYUNDAI 37300-39400
HYUNDAI 3730039405
HYUNDAI 37300-39405
VALEO 2655485
VALEO A0002655011
VALEO TA0002655485
VALEO TECH 2655484
Item may be manufactured by non OEM Supplier (i.e. After-Market). See our warranty for more information.