FREE GIFT WITH ANY ONLINE PURCHASE!!! *

"Part No" Search can be used to look up ANY part number, whether it is a Spider Marine Number, or an Original Equipment Number (such as Delco, Hitachi, Mercury, Caterpillar, Bosch, OMC, Ford, GM, etc.) 

Search By Model

Part Number

Keyword
(Optional Filters)
Categories
Click below for help determining


If you have any questions about an item, feel that our price is too high, can't find what you are looking for, or any other concerns email us, and let us know. We are here to serve you, and want to make sure that we provide the most accurate information, the friendliest service, and the best price in the market. 
Delco 12 Volt 9 Tooth Early GM Starter Starters : Starters
Loading additional information...
Delco 12 Volt 9 Tooth Early GM Starter
Weight: 23.0

Part Number: S3630

Chevrolet, Pontiac, Gmc Delco Starter

Details: Starter

OEM(s): Delco

Voltage: 12

Rotation: CW

Teeth: 9

KW: N/A

Starter Type: DD (Direct Drive)

Condition: Factory Remanufactured

Manufacturer: Spider Marine
View Cross Reference Numbers
List Price: 
$209.99  EA
Core Price: 
$15.00  EA
Your Price: 
$129.99  EA
Quantity: 

(Calculate Shipping)  
You Might Be Interested In...
List Price:  $34.99
Your Price:  $19.99
Add: 
Two Year Extended Warranty Extend Your Standard Spider Marine Warranty For 2 Years
Part No: 2 Year Extended Warranty
List Price:  $79.99
Your Price:  $34.99
Add: 
Five Year Extended Warranty Extend Your Standard Spider Marine Warranty For 5 Years
Part No: 5 Year Extended Warranty
Applications
MakeModelEngine TypeLiterYearsFuelCIDFuel Delivery
ChevroletBel AirL63.61950 - 1952GAS0CARB
ChevroletBel AirL63.91950 - 1953GAS0CARB
ChevroletBel AirL63.91957 - 1959GAS0CARB
ChevroletBel AirL63.91960GAS0CARB
ChevroletBel AirL63.91961 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletBiscayneL63.91958 - 1959GAS0CARB
ChevroletBiscayneL63.91960GAS0CARB
ChevroletBiscayneL63.91961 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletC10 PanelL63.91960 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletC10 PickupL63.91961 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletC20 PickupL63.91961 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletC30 PanelL63.91960 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletC30 PickupL63.91961 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletDel RayL63.91958GAS0CARB
ChevroletFleetline DeluxeL63.61949 - 1952GAS0CARB
ChevroletFleetline DeluxeL63.91950 - 1952GAS0CARB
ChevroletFleetline SpecialL63.61949 - 1952GAS0CARB
ChevroletImpalaL63.91959 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletK10 PickupL64.31961GAS0CARB
ChevroletK10 PickupL63.91961 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletK20 PickupL64.31961GAS0CARB
ChevroletK20 PickupL63.91961 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletOne-Fifty SeriesL63.91953GAS0CARB
ChevroletOne-Fifty SeriesL63.91954GAS0CARB
ChevroletOne-Fifty SeriesL63.91957GAS0CARB
ChevroletP10 SeriesL63.91962GAS0CARB
ChevroletP20 SeriesL63.91960 - 1961GAS0CARB
ChevroletP30 SeriesL63.91960 - 1961GAS0CARB
ChevroletStyleline DeluxeL63.61949 - 1952GAS0CARB
ChevroletStyleline DeluxeL63.91950 - 1952GAS0CARB
ChevroletStyleline SpecialL63.61949 - 1952GAS0CARB
ChevroletSuburbanL63.91960 - 1962GAS0CARB
ChevroletTruckL63.91960GAS0CARB
ChevroletTwo-Ten SeriesL63.91953GAS0CARB
ChevroletTwo-Ten SeriesL63.91954GAS0CARB
ChevroletTwo-Ten SeriesL63.91957GAS0CARB
GMC1000 SeriesL64.41961GAS0CARB
GMC1500 SeriesL64.41961GAS0CARB
GMC2500 SeriesL64.41961GAS0CARB
GMCTruckL64.41960GAS0CARB
PontiacBonnevilleV85.71957GAS0CARB
PontiacBonnevilleV86.11958GAS0CARB
PontiacBonnevilleV86.41959 - 1962GAS0CARB
PontiacCatalinaV84.71955GAS0CARB
PontiacCatalinaV85.21956GAS0CARB
PontiacCatalinaV85.71957GAS0CARB
PontiacCatalinaV86.11958GAS0CARB
PontiacCatalinaV86.41959 - 1962GAS0CARB
PontiacChieftainV84.71955GAS0CARB
PontiacChieftainV85.21956GAS0CARB
PontiacChieftainV85.71957GAS0CARB
PontiacChieftainV86.11958GAS0CARB
PontiacGrand PrixV86.41962GAS0CARB
PontiacSafariV86.41961 - 1962GAS0CARB
PontiacStar ChiefV84.71955GAS0CARB
PontiacStar ChiefV85.21956GAS0CARB
PontiacStar ChiefV85.71957GAS0CARB
PontiacStar ChiefV86.11958GAS0CARB
PontiacStar ChiefV86.41959 - 1962GAS0CARB
PontiacSuper ChiefV85.71957GAS0CARB
PontiacSuper ChiefV86.11958GAS0CARB
PontiacTempestV86.41961 - 1962GAS0CARB
PontiacVenturaV86.41960 - 1961GAS0CARB
Cross Reference Numbers
ManufacturerPart Number
DELCO1939506
DELCO1107552
DELCO1107652
DELCO1107888
DELCO12304737
DELCO12304795
All Products may be aftermarket unless otherwise specifically indicated within the items detailed description
Products may not be returned because customer is dissatisfied with the product not being built by the OEM
*Limited time; only while supplies last!